Monday, June 11, 2012

Graduation/Texas

Wow. Its been a while since I really posted anything. Until I get back into my posting rhythm, I'm pry gonna toss up random posts about whatever strikes my fancy.  Yay for randomness!!

BUT---unfortunately, it will take a long time to get back to normal review posting....since I'm going out  of town next week. Texas Vacation, here I come!! We;ll be in Dallas, Corpus Christi and San Antonio. Should be lots of fun.

For those who don't know, I just graduated from high school on June 8th. I want to take a little time here to thank everyone who came to support and my awesome family who drove down from Arlington, Tx/Newnan, Ga, and Pueblo, Co. It was great to see y'all again and I hope we can see you before my college graduation in 4 years.

And here are a few fun Texas pics that I wanna share since I'm gonna be leaving soon =)
The Texas Star Ferris Wheel at Fair Park



Becuz even Shamu loves Texas =)
Downtown Dallas
Rodeo-The State Sport
Cuz we get the best musicians here

2 comments:

  1. Congratulation on your graduation!! Hats off to you and you having a great summer vacation. Love ya! ~~p.valencia :O)

    ReplyDelete
  2. Texas is great in the summer! I used to live there, also congrats :)

    ReplyDelete